Tekerz Robotics

Accolades

2012 engineering inspiration medal
2012 engineering inspiration medal

The 2010 academic year marked the first year for the Highline High Tekerz robotics team (FIRST #3574). Through the tireless efforts of everyone involved in making team 3574 a success, the teams efforts have paid dividends in the form of the accolades and recognitions listed below:

  • 2018 – Autodesk PNW Championship Deans List Finalist~ Lauren V.
  • 2018 – Auburn District Woodie Flower’s Award – John Medlong
  • 2018 – Auburn District Excellence in Engineering Award
  • 2017 – World Championship Star of the Day Award – Jesse K.
  • 2017 – World Championship Star of the Day Award – Ben N.
  • 2017 – Autodesk PNW Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2017 – Auburn Quality Award
  • 2017 – Wilsonville District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2016 – World Championship Star of the Day Award – Ben N.
  • 2016 – Autodesk PNW Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2016 – Autodesk PNW Championship Star of the Day Award – Ben N.
  • 2016 – Auburn Industrial Safety Award
  • 2016 – Philomath District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2016 – Mount Vernon District Chairman’s Award
  • 2015 – World Championship-Newton Division Team Spirit Award
  • 2015 – Auburn District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2015 – Wilsonville District Chairman’s Award
  • 2015 – Wilsonville District Woodie Flower’s Award – David Dammann
  • 2014 – Autodesk PNW Championship Dean’s List Finalist ~ Eduadaro T.
  • 2014 – Autodesk PNW Championship Imagery Award
  • 2014 – PNW Robotics Auburn District Event Industrial Design Award
  • 2014 – PNW Robotics Auburn District Event Industrial Safety Award
  • 2014 – PNW Robotics Oregon City District Event Imagery Award
  • 2013 – Seattle Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award ~ Fred Leuck
  • 2013 – Seattle Regional Industrial Safety Award
  • 2013 – Seattle Regional Judges’ Award
  • 2013 – Autodesk Oregon Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2012 – Seattle Olympic Regional Deans List Finalist ~ Jacob E.
  • 2012 – Seattle Olympic Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • 2011 – Seattle Cascade Regional Rookie All-Star
  • 2011 – Seattle Cascade Regional Highest Rookie Seed